All Recent Competitions | Date | Winner |
Winter Greensomes - Stableford (A/C) (Members) |
Sunday 29th December 2019 | Edward Johns & Marten Stanbury |
Whisky Foursomes (A/C) (Open) and Prize Giving |
Sunday 22nd December 2019 | Andrew Fenge & Michelle Fenge |
Whisky Foursomes (A/C) (Open) CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER |
Sunday 15th December 2019 | Competition Abandoned |
Monthly Medal (Members) |
Saturday 7th December 2019 | Andrew James |
Winter Greensomes - Stableford (A/C) (Members) |
Saturday 23rd November 2019 | Pauline Marais & Sahara Stockwell |
3 Ball Team Stableford (2-1-2) (Members) |
Saturday 16th November 2019 | Harry Armstrong, Neil Armstrong, Shaun Loze |
Mixed Greensomes |
Sunday 10th November 2019 | Alex Guy & Geoff Sykes |
Mixed Greensomes (Open) for The Edie Brown Trophy |
Sunday 20th October 2019 | Chris Worthington & Sue Worthington |
Monthly Medal For the David Lloyd Salver |
Saturday 19th October 2019 | Simon Waddington |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 12th October 2019 | George Fenton |
Charles Stephens Salvers & Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier (Ladies & Mens) |
Saturday 5th October 2019 | Daniel Cornish & Chris Worthington |
Mixed American Foursomes |
Sunday 22nd September 2019 | Ruth Davies & Bryan Palmer |
3 Ball Texas Scramble |
Saturday 21st September 2019 | Chris Brown, Chris Cloke, Sean Downing |
Sally Brown Mixed Foursomes (Open) |
Sunday 15th September 2019 | Ruth Davies & Bryan Palmer |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 14th September 2019 | John Mounce |
4 Ball team 2 to count |
Saturday 7th September 2019 | Neil Armstrong, Stephen Flood, Martin Gibbs, Shaun Loze |
Bideford Bridge Rotary Club Golf Day |
Saturday 31st August 2019 | Competition Abandoned |
Kashmir Cup 36 holes results |
Saturday 24th August 2019 | Mark Evans |
Club Silver Medal 1864 HB (Scratch) (Members) |
Friday 23rd August 2019 | Daniel Cornish |
Duke Of York (Members) 4BBB Medal (Open) (A/C) |
Thursday 22nd August 2019 | Sam Olde & Patrick Sanders |
Hope Grant (Scratch) & Caldwell Cup (Handicap) Medal (Open) |
Wednesday 21st August 2019 | Richard Ferguson |
Veterans Cup (60 and over)Medal (Open) |
Tuesday 20th August 2019 | Richard Stubbs |
Ladies 4 Ball Team |
Tuesday 20th August 2019 | Sue Ackland, Heather Gale, Sarah Hocking, Sahara Stockwell |
Mixed Open Greensomes |
Monday 19th August 2019 | Nuala Brummitt & Peter Brummitt |
Schoolmasters Qualifier Stableford |
Sunday 18th August 2019 | Chris Drew |
Presidents Prize |
Saturday 17th August 2019 | Sam Olde |
Ladies August Meeting Medal Day 2 |
Friday 16th August 2019 | Sarah Cranton |
Ladies August Meeting Medal Day 1 |
Thursday 15th August 2019 | J Kerrigan |
Ladies Greensomes pm |
Thursday 15th August 2019 | Caroline Theyer (Yelverton Golf Club) & Trisha Weller (Saunton Golf Club) |
Junior Open Stableford Yellow Tees |
Wednesday 14th August 2019 | Nathan WARE(j) |
Junior Open Medal for the George Tuplin and David Trapnell |
Wednesday 14th August 2019 | THOMAS YEO |
3 Ball team 2 to count |
Saturday 3rd August 2019 | James Corry, James Doble, Marlon Lockhart |
Sulis Golf Sixes, sponsored by Bath ales |
Friday 26th July 2019 | |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 20th July 2019 | Pauline Marais |
3 Ball Team |
Saturday 13th July 2019 | Paul De Noronha, Andrew Jeffery, James Teather |
Open 4 Ball Team Stableford- MEN ONLY |
Friday 12th July 2019 | Stephen Cox (Coxy), Rob Fowler, Stephen Irving, Shaun Loze |
Macmillan Trust Golf Day |
Saturday 6th July 2019 | Neil Armstrong, Stephen Flood, Shaun Loze, Mark Luscombe |
Ladies Member and Guest Day 4BBB |
Thursday 4th July 2019 | Liz Cann & Sue Vicary |
North Devon Junior League |
Sunday 30th June 2019 | Josh Tucker |
Mixed OpenFourball |
Saturday 29th June 2019 | Gary Fisher & Pauline Marais |
Vets Open |
Tuesday 18th June 2019 | Jeremy Horn & Ragaii Loka |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 15th June 2019 | Jim Gray |
Mixed Open Greensomes & Michael Pailthore Trophy (Members only Trophy) |
Sunday 9th June 2019 | Chris Powell & Jane Powell |
Childrens Holiday Foundation |
Saturday 8th June 2019 | Dave Mason, Bill McMullen, Martin Morgan, Phil Sluggett |
Gold Challenge (Medal) (Scratch) (Open) & Club Tankard (Medal) (Handicap) (Open) |
Sunday 26th May 2019 | Robert Allingham |
Blackheath Badge (Medal) (Scratch) (Open) and Gossett Gold Brooch (Medal) (Handicap) (Open) |
Saturday 25th May 2019 | Joseph Neve |
4 Ball Team (2 to count) (A/C) (Open) |
Saturday 18th May 2019 | Simon Brundan, Ewan Butler, Greg Butler, Pauline Marais |
Ken Macaulay-Black Trophy - Mixed Foursomes (Open) |
Sunday 5th May 2019 | Alex Guy & Geoff Sykes |
Ladies 3 Ball Team Open |
Thursday 2nd May 2019 | Liz Cann, Sue Vicary, Anna Wright |
Easter Medal (Open) |
Sunday 21st April 2019 | Mark Lee |
Easter Gold Medal (Open) |
Saturday 20th April 2019 | Nick Thomas |
Butterfield Mixed Foursomes Medal (Open) |
Friday 19th April 2019 | Alex Guy & Geoff Sykes |
North Devon Vets League |
Monday 15th April 2019 | Hugh Bone |
ND League |
Sunday 31st March 2019 | Shaun Loze |
Mens Dinner Cup - American Foursomes |
Saturday 30th March 2019 | Matthew Bright & Gary Fisher |
Ladies Foursomes Australian Spoons (15 Handicap & above) |
Monday 25th March 2019 | Margaret Ellicott & Ruth Horn |
Monthly Stableford (Members) |
Saturday 23rd March 2019 | Wayne Gaish |
Edie Brown Trophy - Mixed Greensomes (Open) |
Sunday 10th March 2019 | |
4 Ball team 2 to count |
Saturday 9th March 2019 | Tim Coates, Neil Harper-Hayne, Maurice Heap, Neil Kirkland |
J.P. Phillips Rosebowl Foursomes Stableford (Members) |
Saturday 23rd February 2019 | Neil Armstrong & Stephen Flood |
Ladies 4 ball better ball |
Thursday 14th February 2019 | Liz Cann & Ruth Horn |
Valentines Day Mixed Foursomes (Open) |
Sunday 10th February 2019 | Andrew Fenge & Michelle Fenge |
Ladies Greensomes |
Thursday 17th January 2019 | Trish Jordan & Sharon Stephens |
4 -BBB (Members) |
Saturday 12th January 2019 | Stephen Flood & Mark Lee |
Hogmany Mixed (Open) |
Saturday 5th January 2019 | Lesley Crossley & Michael Jewell |