All Recent Competitions | Date | Winner |
Whisky Foursomes (A/C) (Open) |
Sunday 20th December 2020 | |
Whisky Foursomes - cancelled due to weather conditions |
Sunday 13th December 2020 | |
4 Ball Team 3/2/1 |
Saturday 24th October 2020 | Paula Gibbs, Pauline Marais, Liz McKay, Marcia Redwood |
Mixed Foursomes(Open) Medal Butterfield Trophy |
Sunday 18th October 2020 | Martin Butler & Jan Hurst |
3 Ball Team-Open 2 to count |
Sunday 11th October 2020 | L Osman, James Wetton, Sam Wheller |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 10th October 2020 | Martin Short |
Veterans Cup Medal (Open) |
Tuesday 29th September 2020 | Philip Hall |
North Devon League Finals day |
Sunday 27th September 2020 | Paul Boundy |
Mixed American Foursomes |
Sunday 20th September 2020 | Gaynor Hastings & Maurice Hastings |
3 Ball Texas Scramble |
Saturday 19th September 2020 | Chris Brown, Chris Cloke, Michael T Jones |
Mixed Open Greensomes & Michael Pailthorpe Trophy (Members only Trophy) |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Lesley Crossley & Michael Jewell |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Marten Stanbury |
Bideford Bridge Rotary Club Golf Day |
Saturday 5th September 2020 | Michael T Jones, Joe Kelly, Kiaran Tanton |
Kashmir Cup 36 holes |
Saturday 29th August 2020 | Oli Tanton |
Club Silver Medal 1864 HB (Scratch) (Members) |
Friday 28th August 2020 | Tony Johns |
Duke Of York (Members) 4BBB Medal (Open) (A/C) |
Thursday 27th August 2020 | Stephen Taylor & Nick Thomas |
Hope Grant (Scratch) & Caldwell Cup (Handicap) Medal (Open) |
Wednesday 26th August 2020 | Tom Griffin |
Veterans Cup Medal (Open)- Cancelled- due to weather |
Tuesday 25th August 2020 | |
Mixed Open Greensomes |
Monday 24th August 2020 | Jeremy Horn & Ruth Horn |
Schoolmasters Qualifier Stableford for a knockout event |
Sunday 23rd August 2020 | Ethan Jeffery |
Presidents Prize |
Saturday 22nd August 2020 | Ethan Jeffery* |
Ladies August Meeting Medal Day 2 |
Friday 21st August 2020 | Tania Wickham |
Ladies August Meeting Medal Day 1 |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Kate Brown |
Junior open 9 holes (blue) |
Wednesday 19th August 2020 | Lennon Bruce |
Junior Open Medal 29> |
Wednesday 19th August 2020 | Harry Fanson |
Junior Open Medal for the George Tuplin Salver and the David Trapnell Trophy |
Wednesday 19th August 2020 | Ryan Rosser-Brown |
Sally Brown Mixed Foursomes (Open) |
Saturday 15th August 2020 | Craig Brodie & Mary Harper |
2 -ball better ball- team open - |
Saturday 8th August 2020 | Julian Baker & Patrick Sanders |
3 Ball team 2 to count |
Saturday 1st August 2020 | Michael T Jones, Joe Kelly, Kiaran Tanton |
Ken Macaulay-Black Trophy - Mixed Foursomes (Open)- |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | Gary Fisher & Pauline Marais |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 18th July 2020 | Julian Baker |
3 Ball Team - event full |
Saturday 11th July 2020 | James Evans, Mark Evans, Les Webster |
Open 4 Ball Team Stableford- MEN ONLY - event full |
Friday 10th July 2020 | Chris Cloke, James Doble, Marlon Lockhart, Josh Taylor |
Mixed OpenFourball |
Sunday 5th July 2020 | Andrew Fenge & Michelle Fenge |
Delayed Easter Gold Medal (Open) |
Saturday 4th July 2020 | Dale Tanton |
Easter Sunday Medal |
Sunday 28th June 2020 | Blair McHarg |
Monthly Stableford |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Alan Winterbottom |
Mixed Open Greensomes & Michael Pailthorpe Trophy cancelled |
Sunday 7th June 2020 | |
4 Ball Team (2 to count) (A/C) (Open)-cancelled |
Saturday 6th June 2020 | |
Childrens Holiday Foundation-cancelled |
Saturday 16th May 2020 | |
Ladies 3 Ball Team Open-cancelled |
Thursday 14th May 2020 | |
Easter Medal (Open)-cancelled |
Sunday 12th April 2020 | Competition Abandoned |
Easter Gold Medal (Open)-cancelled |
Saturday 11th April 2020 | |
Butterfield Mixed Foursomes Medal (Open)-cancelled |
Friday 10th April 2020 | |
Edie Brown Trophy - Mixed Greensomes (Open) |
Sunday 15th March 2020 | Clifford Brown & Kate Brown |
4 Ball team 2 to count open |
Saturday 14th March 2020 | Robert Buglass, Craig Hodge, Max Lowles, Martyn Wooltorton |
Monthly Stableford (Members) |
Saturday 7th March 2020 | Daniel Cornish |
J.P. Phillips Rosebowl Foursomes Stableford (Members) |
Saturday 22nd February 2020 | Shaun Loze & Chris Sturman |
4 Ball Team (2 to count) (A/C) (Members) |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | David Birch, Hugh Bone, Robert Greenwood, Kevin A Harris |
Junior Open Stableford Yellow Tees |
Sunday 26th January 2020 | Callum Braund |
Ladies Greensomes |
Thursday 16th January 2020 | |
4 -BBB (Members) |
Saturday 11th January 2020 | Jack Smallridge & Nick Symons |
Hogmany Mixed (Open) |
Saturday 4th January 2020 | Andrew Fenge & Michelle Fenge |